Multiple Choice Questions on Human Teeth - Study95

 Multiple Choice Questions on Human Teeth :

Hello friends and welcome to Study95. In today’s article , we will read about Multiple choice questions on human teeth with all the important facts from the perspective of your examination related to General Awareness. Biology Questions on Teeth .This article is very important for your exam because many questions have been asked from this topic many times in last year’s examinations.  Teeth Question and Answers . Read the entire article carefully and you can read other posts relates to this.

Biology Questions on Teeth


 

You will find answers below about these Questions :

 

  • Which teeth found in the front of our mouth ?
  • Which mineral is important for strong teeth ?
  • How many incisor teeth we have ?
  • How many wisdom teeth we have ?
  • Which protects the inside parts of the teeth ?

 

 Teeth Question and Answers in English


1] The Study of Teeth is called :

Ans. Odontology.

 

2] How Many types of Teeth in Human Body :

Ans. Four Types.

 

3] Name of the types of Teeth in Human body :

Ans.

Incisor

Canine

Molar

Pre – Molar

 

4] Number of Incisor , Canine , Molar and Pre – Molar Teeth in Human body :

Ans. 8 Incisor  , 4 Canine  , 8 Molar  And 12 Pre – Molar.

 

5] Name of the hardest substance of Human body :

Ans. Enamel.

 

6] Which teeth not present in child ?

Ans. Pre – Molars.

 

7] Which teeth is known as Cutting teeth ?

Ans. Incisors.

 

8] Which teeth is known as Crushing teeth ?

Ans. Pre – Molars.

 

Multiple Choice Questions on Human Teeth 


1. Which mineral is important for strong teeth :
A. Potassium
B. Zinc
C. Calcium
D. Iron 
... Answer is C)
Calcium



2. The pointy teeth beside your incisors are called :
A. Molars
B. Premolas
C. Bicuspid
D. Canine 
... Answer is D)
Canine



3. Which teeth is strongest of all the teeth ?
A. Molars
B. Premolars
C. Canine
D. Incisors 
... Answer is A)
Molars



4. Which teeth helps the tongue to swallow food ?
A. Incisors
B. Canine
C. Premolars
D. Molars;
... Answer is D)
Molars



5. How many incisor teeth we have ?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 12
D. 8;
... Answer is D)
8



6. Which protects the inside parts of the teeth ?
A. Enamel
B. Dentin
C. Pulp
D. Cementum;
... Answer is A)
Enamel



7. The part of the tooth that is not covered by the gum is called :
A. Enamel
B. Dentin
C. Pulp
D. Crown;
... Answer is D)
Crown



8. How many wisdom teeth we have ?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 6
D. 2;
... Answer is A)
4



9. Which part of the tooth contains the blood vessels and keep the tooth alive and healthy ?
A. Pulp
B. Enamel
C. Cementum
D. Dentin;
... Answer is A)
Pulp



10. The teeth found in the front of our mouth is called :
A. Molars
B. Incisors
C. Canine
D. Premolars;
... Answer is B)
Incisors



Taking big bites can be bad for your teeth and jaw. Eat slowly, it’s better for digestion.


Hope you got some Knowledge from this. You can give your value able feedback in comment box. We will try to Answer as soon as possible. And Join on our Telegram Channel Study95gk. Teeth Question and Answers in English. GK Questions on Teeth. Multiple choice questions on human teeth.


Post a Comment

0 Comments